Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Do I have 3 days in NewYork to cancel a contract for medical type services, like laser hair removal treatments?

I signed up for laser hair removal and am now having buyers remorse. the treatments have not begun and I only signed yesterday. Paid w/ my Visa card and don't believe I am able to "dispute" the charge, or am I. Barring that,what are my other optons

Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now