Skip to main content

Do I get points in Florida for seat belt ticket?

Miami, FL |

I got ticket for not wearing seat belt in Miami fl

Attorney Answers 2

Posted

No. It is a nonmoving violation.

Mark as helpful

1 lawyer agrees

Posted

Nope.

Avvo.com answers provided solely for informational purposes. Answers are not legal advice and should not be relied upon as such. If you are seeking legal advice, contact a competent attorney in your local jurisdiction. Learn more about my practice at www.drivenlegal.com.

Mark as helpful

1 lawyer agrees

Traffic tickets topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics