Skip to main content

Do have a law suit if my ticket printed for next year on powerball?

Pittsburgh, PA |

I brought a powerball ticket last night that printed for Feb 13, 2013 drawing date

Attorney Answers 2

Posted

What date did you want? Did you report it to the vendor? Did the vendor deny you a chance to get the ticket you wanted instead?

I think you need to take a deep breath and move on. Odds are 1 in 175,000,000 you will win right before Valentine's Day.

Mark as helpful

Posted

Depends when the drawing is. Did you tell the vendor when y received the ticket?

Mark as helpful

Gaming law topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics