Skip to main content

Do discrimination lawyers work on a contingency basis?

Roseville, CA |

If I was on record for a mental disability and was fired, do I have cause and will counsel represent me on a contingeny?

Attorney Answers 1


  1. There are attorneys in San Diego who will represent employees in statutory discrimination claims on a contingent fee basis. Some employment attorneys require a consultation fee to determine whether they are willing to take your case. A variety of factors will necessarily do into their analysis. You should prepare a chronology of events and a list of potential witnesses for any possible attorneys to review. This will save you time in the attorney search process. Good luck.

    Please be advised that this response does not constitute legal advice nor does it create an attorney-client relationship.