Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Divorse

If I was ill when the divorse happen do I have a chance to get back to it

Save

Attorney answers (1)

Avvo Pro

Reputation Level 19
If you are asking if you can re-contest a divorce, a lot will depend on how the proceedings were concluded. We're you part of the proceedings.
1 person marked this answer as good
Nicholas Chukwuemeka Okorocha
Nicholas Chukwuemeka Okorocha, licensed in California

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now