divorced need to know what am i supposed to do if my vechicle needs to be changed to my name

i got divorced and in the marriage we owned 2 vechicles my vechicle comes out as my ex husband owns it and his vechicle comes out like i owne it please let me know what I can do his vechicle is messing up my credit score with his late payments. Please help
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Divorce Contributors

1.
Mark S Williams
Contributor Level 7
12 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Christopher T. Anderson
Contributor Level 5
13 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Richard Forrest Gould-Saltman
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Divorce Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard