Expert Advice When You Need It Most
Can you tell me what the 401K divison should be in a divorce in the state of NH after two/three years of marriage?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
2
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Centerville, MA - over 3 years ago.
Tags: 401k Divorce Divorce Laws Family Family Law
1
Asked by a user in Coram, NY - over 3 years ago.
Tags: 401k Divorce Family Pension
Asked by a user in Sacramento, CA - over 3 years ago.
Tags: 401k Divorce Divorce Laws Family Family Law Wills
Asked by a user in San Luis Obispo, CA - 9 months ago.
Tags: 401k Divorce Divorce Assets Family Marital Property
Asked by a user in Auburn, WA - about 2 years ago.
Tags: 401k Divorce Divorce Laws Divorce Settlement Family Family Law
Asked by a user in Bowling Green, OH - about 3 years ago.
Tags: 401k Divorce Family