Divorce in Michigan

My husband falsified our marriage license. He stated 2 previous marriages when in fact he had 3 previous marriages. I was only aware of two previous marriages at the time. It was a year later that I learned of the 1st marriage. Does that make our marriage null? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Michigan
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.