Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Divorce

I currently live in Ga and would like to move up to NC will i have to file for divorce here in GA before moveing and also im wanting to move out of state with the kids will i get introuble for taking the kids out of state with out my soon to be ex husband knowing?

Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now