Divorce

my husband has left me with 3 kids and the house. He is not paying any of the bills. I work but I do not make enough money. He is living with his new girlfriend. What do I do? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Jodi Ann Donato

Jodi Ann Donato

Contributor Level 4
You need to get an attorney and get child support and spousal support ASAP. You need to meet with an attorney to determine whether you should file in Family Court or supreme Court.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Divorce Contributors

1.
Mark S Williams
Contributor Level 6
12 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Christopher T. Anderson
Contributor Level 5
13 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Richard Forrest Gould-Saltman
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Divorce Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard

Next question: Business corps

Previous question: felony