Expert Advice When You Need It Most
can someone filed for a divorce without them not knowing about it i am separated for about 5 years but i am scared to field for the devorce he has nothing and i buy my house all by my self and i dont want to have to share nothing it is not fear
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Austin, TX - over 3 years ago.
Tags: Divorce Family
Asked by a user in Carlisle, PA - about 3 years ago.
Asked by a user in Raynham, MA - about 3 years ago.
Tags: Divorce Family Real Estate
4
Asked by a user in San Diego, CA - about 3 years ago.
Asked by a user in Dover, DE - about 3 years ago.
Asked by a user in Phoenix, AZ - about 3 years ago.