Expert Advice When You Need It Most
is a judgment for alimony for life legal in michigan ?And if so can the judgement be changed?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Austin, TX - over 3 years ago.
Tags: Divorce Family
Asked by a user in Carlisle, PA - about 3 years ago.
Asked by a user in Raynham, MA - about 3 years ago.
Tags: Divorce Family Real Estate
4
Asked by a user in San Diego, CA - about 3 years ago.
Asked by a user in Dover, DE - about 3 years ago.
Asked by a user in Phoenix, AZ - about 3 years ago.