divorce

how long does it take for a divorce to be final - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Kristina L Thalacker

Kristina L Thalacker

Contributor Level 2
It depends on your state.

To find a family law attorney in your area, try the local county bar association. They often have a lawyer referral service. These are attorneys who offer a low cost initial consultation.
0 0

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Ask now

Next question: Child Support

Previous question: Energy Bill Error dispute