Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Divorce

I got married back in 1999 and separated that same year I want to divorce now we have no children and or assets. I want to know what is the most easiest way and cheepest aswell to go about getting a divorce.

Save

Attorney answers (1)

Avvo Pro

Reputation Level 14
Go to the courthouse and get a "Summary Dissolution" packet. Everything you need will be in there, along wioth instructions. GOOD LUCK.
1 person marked this answer as good

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now