Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Divorce

I need a divorce. I filed papers with a lawyer. He sent them to her lawyer. We went through medeation for visitation for the kids and came up with an agreement. We have been seperated for 6 years. She has a baby by another man and has lived with him for about 2 years. I have a current girlfriend and we have been dating for over 4 years. I don't want to get remarried right now but I feel like I need a divorce.

Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now