divorce

IVE been married for 5 yrs my husband has a fathered two children with another woman he is verbally abusive i want a divorce and cant afford it is there a way to get help - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Divorce Contributors

1.
Mark S Williams
Contributor Level 6
12 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Christopher T. Anderson
Contributor Level 5
13 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Richard Forrest Gould-Saltman
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Divorce Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard

Next question: Bad credit transferred

Previous question: noncompete