divorce
Fort Walton Beach, FL
Viewed 186 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Child Custody
Flag as objectionable
petition to remove conditions of residence
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (3)David Luther Woodward
This attorney is licensed in Florida and 1 other state.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
Almost any condition in a divorce decree can be modified if the movant can show a substantial change of condition and that the change is in the best interests of the children. More facts are needed to opine on this situation. If you wish, e-mail me with more details.
Robert Bailey Branson
This attorney is licensed in Florida.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
Read the last answer and give us some details. Moving out of state is more complicated and there is a detailed statute for that issue. Call or e-mail an attorney, but appointments always elicit better information for the attorney. As always, be nice to the ex, 'cause you are probably going to be in this legal relationship for a longer span of time than my clients ever go to jail for.
Thomas H. McGowan
This attorney is licensed in Florida.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
I would need more information. There are many reasons a court would grant such a petition, but they are fact intensive, and I would need to know more. Feel free to e mail me with details.
Back to Search Results
Next question: Divorce Previous question: Georgia Probation Detention Centers |