Divorce

Wife in Mexico wants to divorce; I'm in the U.S. how can I go about it? do i have to return? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Patrick Byron Markey

Patrick Byron Markey

Contributor Level 4
You can get divorced from her. Do you have children or own real estate? If you don't have children or property, it could be done by publication. Call or email me if you would like to discuss it further.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Divorce Contributors

1.
Mark S Williams
Contributor Level 7
12 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Christopher T. Anderson
Contributor Level 5
13 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Richard Forrest Gould-Saltman
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Divorce Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard