dispute with chiropractor as to treatment billings
Renton, WA
Viewed 187 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Litigation
Flag as objectionable
Process Server/lawsuit attempts:
There is Crirpractor trying to serve me 06/2006 I was in a car accident Washington State received injury and care , but my insurance made me do a IME and "their" Chripactor said the records he revieweddidn't support the billing so my insurance company rejected the injury claim .I went back told my Chirpactor to resumit again they rejected he then tryed too"back " bill my health insurance which didn't go into effect until 01/2007 can he sue me.
Answers (1)Michael E Hendrickson
This attorney is licensed in Dist. of Columbia.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
Yes, if he hasn't been paid for the services which he provided to you and for which you are legally obligated to pay if for whatever reason your insurer has not.
|