Skip to main content

Disorderly Conduct - disturbance, Is it lower than Disorderly conduct -fighting?

Desert Hot Springs, CA |

I plead no contest to charges against me in a previous case, and I've noticed the charge name has been changed over time, is it simply because they are changing the names of charges, or is the charge being lessened?
It was originally Disorderly conduct-fighting now it is DC- Disturbance.
State is AZ

Attorney Answers 2

Posted

Same thing.

Mark as helpful

2 lawyers agree

Posted

The charge remains the same-

Mark as helpful

Criminal defense topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics