discrimination....i feel like im being "set up'!!
Cleveland, OH
Viewed 59 times.
Posted 12 months ago in Discrimination
Flag as objectionable
im a childcare worker in a daycare, and recently another worker frustrated with a child's behavoir, tapped him hard on the head with a pen. At that moment, the child'd aunt had arrived to sign him out / pick him up, & the worker realized she'd been watching. Next day, i was called into the office by a supervisor(instead of the other worker) suspended due to the aunt's complaint, and told i could not work because there was an investigation pending, security video must be viewed by owners. Eight days later, im still waiting! our pay is always delayed & if ot for that reason alone, i would quit. What should i do??
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Ohio |