Difference between a disorderly conduct and an underage?

Asked about 5 years ago - Pittsburgh, PA

I received an underage and went to court and got it taken down to a disorderly conduct, I was curious what the differences between the two are?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Michael DeMatt

    Contributor Level 9

    Answered . The big difference is that with an underage, there is a mandatory license suspension that you would have had to serve. With a disorderly conduct you have no such suspension. In other words, they did you a favor by amending it to a disorderly conduct.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,894 answers this week

3,181 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,894 answers this week

3,181 attorneys answering