didn't have car 30 days and it blew up do i fall under lemon law

Bought a car at a new and used auto broker dealership didn't have the car 30 day the engie blew up now they are tryin to sew me for 10000 dollars do i classify under the lemon law? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Patrick St George Cousins

Patrick St George Cousins

Contributor Level 5
Is the car new or preowned? Did you receive a warranty? Please let me know the answers to these questions and I may be able to help you. Thank you.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Trucking Accident Resources

View all Trucking Accident Answers & Advice