Department of social services paternity and child support dispute NC

what kind of lawer i need to handle a matter with dss in 2 states: i married a girl she was already married iran her off then let her come back then she was pregant i wanted a dna she left then dss started i filed a paper in court that child wasnt mine dss didnt care said id pay or jail ive been hasseld by dss put in jail paid thousands of $ idid a dna over ayear ago i never got the results dss wontreturn my calls from ky i had a att in kythat i hired thats when found out she was a biggmest in this time ive lost everything i had my wife now has panic attacks all i want is justice i lost my bussiness over this etc ive been treated like iwas nothing dss was the only one was right but they want contact me can someone help me
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.