Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Dental Insurance Through Union Benefits

My ex-wife provides dental Ins. to the kids through her union benefits. I am not required to contribute to her union dues, although I do pay 66% of health insurance. She gives me the full dental bill to pay 66%, then submits the bill to her insurance for the 50% coverage. Is this legal? Do I have any rights?

Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now