Expert Advice When You Need It Most
can a company deny employment because you could be a future thief to the company because of bad credit?
Herbert J Tan
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Indianapolis, IN - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Discrimination Employment Employment Discrimination
Asked by a user in Bloomfield, IN - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Credit Report Discrimination Employment Employment Discrimination
Asked by a user in Silver Spring, MD - almost 3 years ago.
Tags: Discrimination Employment Employment Discrimination Employment Lawsuits Lawsuits