DEFENDANTS ARE REQUESTING A STATUS CONFERENCE AND HAVE....

Asked 5 months ago - Fairfield, OH

Flag

Defendant's are requesting a status conference and have not answered the complaint.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Contributor Level 20

    Answered December 18, 2012 07:14. If you are the plainitff move to default the defendant.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

24,941 answers this week

2,592 professionals answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

24,941 answers this week

2,592 professionals answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary