Help, my ex-matrimonial attorney has been harassing me for over 3 years and my family. I filed for bankruptcy in 2005, my lawyer, Mildred, mailed a fraudulant bill to my bankruptcy lawyer to put it on the matrix. I was discharged. Mildred lied to the Federal Court and made so many problems for me, that there was an adversary proceeding against my boyfriend. After 3 trustees, and 2 judges, the entire case was dismissed. Mildred is suing my mother for the same amount of money she filed with the bankruptcy Court. Mildred has been on a vengeful rampage, posting defamatory and libelous information on the internet. She has breached the attorney client privilege and the code of professional responsibilities. She has a victim list of 20+ people. She has been thrown out of 3 different organizations because she was harassing people while looking for new clients, as she has none. She is currently suing 2 ex-clients and one of there mothers for defamation and other ridiculous accusations, when in fact it is the attorney who is guilty of defamation, libel, perjury, forgery. Yes, there is proof, lots of it. Judges have filed Grievances against her in Suffolk County, but they will not help us because Mildred filed a lawsuit.
What can we do ??