Expert Advice When You Need It Most
I reside in Tucson ,Az.. Am I liable for a charge account that my wife opened without my consent or signature she ask for a second card in my name.
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
3
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Carol Stream, IL - about 3 years ago.
Tags: Bankruptcy Collection Agency Debt Collection
Asked by a user in San Jose, CA - 7 months ago.
Tags: Bankruptcy Credit Card Debt Debt Collection
Asked by a user in Muscle Shoals, AL - almost 4 years ago.
Tags: Bankruptcy Debt Collection
1
Asked by a user in Pennsylvania - about 3 years ago.
Asked by a user in Binghamton, NY - about 3 years ago.
Tags: Bankruptcy Debt Collection Personal Bankruptcy
Asked by a user in Portland, OR - almost 3 years ago.
Tags: Bankruptcy Bankruptcy Laws Debt Collection