Skip to main content

Dealing with HUD Housing, how long of a time period has to go by before a criminal conviction can no longer apply against you?

Kennewick, WA |

And does the time period start from the time of conviction, the time of release, or from the time that you're no longer on parole?

Attorney Answers 1


This is a federal housing question and should be directed to an attorney who works in the subsidized housing area.

Mark as helpful

1 lawyer agrees

Criminal defense topics

Recommended articles about Criminal defense

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics