Skip to main content

Dead-end non county maintained road unrecorded

Magnolia, TX |

Private property recourse when County refuses to classify unrecorded road for decades letting public enter..at will causing property damage

Attorney Answers 1

Posted

Thank you for your question. There are many details that need to be reviewed to give you proper information and some research may be needed. The road may not be a public easement if it has been there for a long time so taking any action without legal advice could quickly lead to legal and financial difficulties.

Call for a free consultation.

Mark as helpful

Real estate topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics