DCFS terminated my reunification rights and is trying to put my son up for adoption i did nothing wrong
Los Angeles, CA
Viewed 10 times.
Posted 16 days ago in Wrongful Termination
Flag as objectionable
I need case law for my appeal and do they mean 7 working days to appeal or does that include weekends
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Alan James Brinkmeier
This attorney is licensed in Illinois.
Posted 16 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
Check with a lawyer in your locale to discuss more of the details. You will need to disclose to your lawyer exactly what happened in order for him or her to properly advise you. Do not post further details online. This is not a secure, private website.
Good luck to you. God bless. NOTE: This answer is made available by the out-of-state lawyer for educational purposes only. By using or participating in this site you understand that there is no attorney client privilege between you and the attorney responding. This site should not be used as a substitute for competent legal advice from a licensed professional attorney that practices in the subject practice discipline and with whom you have an attorney client relationship along with all the privileges that relationship provides. The law changes frequently and varies from jurisdiction to jurisdiction. The information and materials provided are general in nature, and may not apply to a specific factual or legal circumstance described in the question. |