Dcf still doing assessment after 45 business days?

Asked 10 months ago - Westminster, MA

51a was supported on 11/6 and there still taking there time threatening to remove children if i don't let them in my home? I did let them see and do a good touch bad touch with children at parents house.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. James D. Lukowiak

    Contributor Level 11

    Answered . Not sure what your question is and what your relationship is to the children. If you elaborate more it might be easier to give you guidance.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,785 answers this week

3,304 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,785 answers this week

3,304 attorneys answering