Daughter can't get her boyfriend to move out. She bought home with only her name, he moved in and she wants him out.

She tells him to leave and he just won't go. He is verbally abuseive and has hit her.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Thomas Robert Siegel

Thomas Robert Siegel

Contributor Level 5
I have more questions than answers in response to what's been indicated.

Let me make some basic suggestions based on the very sparse details provided:

1) All physical mistreatment or abuse perpetrated by him ought to be reported by her to authorities for a wide variety of reasons.

2) She should consider seeking an order of protection prohbiting him from coming to her home or having contact with her.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Lawsuits & Disputes Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
56 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Peter Robert Stone
Contributor Level 7
31 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Andrew Daniel Myers
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Lawsuits & Disputes Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard