Skip to main content

Date and place of admission for or adjustment for a lawful permanent residence and class of admission???

Philadelphia, PA |

I'am a green card holder. I don't know what should be the correct answer for this question (form I-130. Question 14)

Attorney Answers 1


What date did you enter the U.S. with an immigrant visa or what date was your I-485 approved (this date should be on your green card)? What airport of border crossing did you use when you entered with an immigrant visa or what USCIS office approved your I-485? Your class of admission is listed on your green card.

Mark as helpful

Immigration topics

Recommended articles about Immigration

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics