Dance studio advertising?

I'm opening up a dance studio, can I place flyers on peoples windshields at a local gym?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Henry Lebensbaum

Henry Lebensbaum

Contributor Level 7
it depends on the town; usually not a problem.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Business Contributors

1.
Henry Daniel Lively
Contributor Level 7
32 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Steve Fromm
Contributor Level 7
26 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Kaiser Wahab
Contributor Level 7
23 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Business Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard