Cyber bulling

Asked almost 5 years ago - San Jose, CA

is it illegal to cyber bully

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Zachary James Levine

    Pro

    Contributor Level 10

    Answered . Depending on the severity and nature of the bullying it can be illegal. Cyber bullying is definitely a growing area of the law.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

25,441 answers this week

2,922 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

25,441 answers this week

2,922 attorneys answering