Skip to main content

Cwof DUI stay on your driving record?

Andover, MA |

Is there anyway from getting it expunged or sealed from my driving record? I know that I can get my CORI sealed since it a cwof Dui and the Cori laws have changed.When it is sealed through the Cori does it automatically seal the driving record also? I want to know because of future employment I do not want employers checking my criminal record and nothing showing up but the DUI showing up through my driving record, which would it look like i have been convicted.

Attorney Answers 3


You have posted this question twice. Please see the responses to your first post. The case will remain on your driver record forever.

Attorney Robert D. Lewin

Mark as helpful

11 lawyers agree


Attorney Lewin is correct you can not seal a driving record.

This is not intended as legal advice and does not create an attorney-client relationship.

Mark as helpful

8 lawyers agree


Duplicate post. See previous post for goo answers to your question.

This is not intended as legal advice. No attorney / client relationship exists because of this response.

Mark as helpful

6 lawyers agree

Traffic tickets topics

Recommended articles about Traffic tickets

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics