custody of my child

i live with my girlfriend we have a 6 year old.we are getting seperated and i want full costedy.this weeken she told me that she was going to idaho with her brother and she took my child.next morning i got a call from school.that my dauter was crying and need it to pick her up..i knew that shes in idaho. i went any ways and she was in school.i called my girlfriend and ask her were she was and who did she left my child with..and she said with a friend and she went to las vegas..she left the state with out telling me nothing.and we were living in the same house..please let me know what can i do to get costody/..
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Washington
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Car / Auto Accident Resources