Expert Advice When You Need It Most
me and my boyfrien r trying to get our kids back from the divison of family servises but they said that they dont have to case plan with us because of past history and we dont have past history what dose that mean
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Milton, PA - over 3 years ago.
Tags: Child Custody Family Foster Care
Asked by a user in South Boston, VA - about 2 years ago.
Tags: Child Custody Family
Asked by a user in Spokane, WA - over 2 years ago.
Asked by a user in Berkeley, CA - almost 3 years ago.
2
Asked by a user in Jacksonville, FL - 4 months ago.
Tags: Child Custody
Asked by a user in Lusby, MD - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Child Custody Family Father Custody Mother Custody Wills