Skip to main content

Current N-600 processing time?

Chicago, IL |

How long does it now take the N-600 application to be processed?

Attorney Answers 2

Posted

For Chicago, the processing time for N-600 is 5 months.

Mark as helpful

1 lawyer agrees

1 comment

Asker

Posted

Thank you for the straigt answer. Do you know approximately how long it takes for the biometrics in Chicago from the day of mailing the application?

Posted

N-600 processing times are available at www.uscis.gov.

Madrid Crost Law Group - (888) 466-4478; e-mail: mc@madridcrost.com; skype: usvisalaw 10 S. La Salle Street, Suite 3320, Chicago, IL 60603 Please consult with a licensed immigration professional to provide you with a thorough legal advice. This response is not a substitute for specific legal advice and it should not be construed to create an attorney-client relationship. Please help stop notario fraud. Please visit and share this site: www.stopnotariofraud.org.

Mark as helpful

2 lawyers agree

Immigration topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics