CSPA De Osorio in Supreme Court

Asked almost 2 years ago - Cleveland, OH

Does anyone know when the Supreme Court might provide an update/decide whether to accept the writ of certiorari?

Additional information

Thanks

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Robert Louis Brown

    Contributor Level 20

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    1

    Answered . The supreme court controls the timetable on releasing decisions. Attorney Carl Shusterman is the immigration attorney handling the case before the supreme court.

    216.861.4414
    immigration@rbrownllc.com
    www.brown-immigration.com

  2. J Charles Ferrari

    Contributor Level 20

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . No

    J Charles Ferrari Eng & Nishimura 213.622.2255 The statement above is general in nature and does not... more

Related Topics

Immigration

If you want to visit or move permanently to the US, you'll want to learn about your different immigration options.

Lawsuits and disputes

If you're faced with a dispute that can't be resolved by negotiation, a lawsuit may be necessary. It will allow you to seek a legally binding solution in court.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,136 answers this week

3,339 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,136 answers this week

3,339 attorneys answering