Criminal possession forged instrument 1st degree time it carries

Asked over 4 years ago - Henderson, KY

time it carries

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Theodore W. Robinson

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . It depends upon what level Felony it is, but it will definitely carry a state prison term of more than one year.

    Good luck.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,779 answers this week

2,813 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,779 answers this week

2,813 attorneys answering