Criminal cases

How is this lawyer with minirity criminal cases, has he won any or has he railroaded every one? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (2)

Sharon Elizabeth Chirichillo

Sharon Elizabeth Chirichillo Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 7
Not clear what you are asking. If there is an attorney you want to know about then look at www.avvo.com & www.martindale.com and see what information there is regarding representation. Another way is to directly ask the attorney who will ethically answer your questions. You can also check out the King County Bar Association to get further information.
1 0
Gregory L Fullington

Gregory L Fullington

Contributor Level 4
I agree with the previous poster. Talk to any prospective attorney in depth. SAsk her/him what they will do for you and make sure you are clear what you expect of them. Be honest and expect honesty in return in any conversation with legal counsel. Any lawyer worth their salt will be striaght with you about her/his experiences in negotiations and/or trial, etc.
1 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Criminal Defense Contributors

1.
John M. Kaman
Contributor Level 10
140 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
129 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
122 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Criminal Defense Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard

Next question: gross misdemeanor

Previous question: Chapter 13 Bankruptcy