Credit Card fraud perpetrated against own children

I know a person who took out credit cards in her son's names and now has ruined their credit. What does she face, legally, to clear their names? What steps should she take to make this right and clear their credit? Her sons are devastated...and so is she... She thought she would be able to pay the cards off and no one would know... - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Ohio
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Mergers / Acquisitions Resources

Next question: injured at grocery store

Previous question: auto accident