Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Credit

I'm working on repairing my credit I'm currently with a company called DSi credit repair for them to help me fix my credit in hoping to have a better score to purchase a home by this summer, have anyone heard anything about this co? And is it a good idea to hire a credit repair service to fix my credit?

Save

Attorney answers (1)

Reputation Level 7
Why pay a company to "fix" your credit when you can do it yourself? In each credit report, it gives you instructions on how to dispute an incorrect item. Most, if not all "credit repair" companies are scams.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now