Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Credit

I am paying a very high interest on a car, I have asked the creditor to lower the interest but they said they can't because the deal has been done. when i got the car I was in a better financial situation and now find myself unable to keep up with the payments, how do I get from under this debt without taking a hit on my credit?

Save

Attorney answers (1)

Have you considered selling the car?

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now