Cramming
Georgetown, TX
Viewed 179 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Telecommunications
Flag as objectionable
What can I do about the local telephone company (monopoly) cramming charges. They are billing me much more that the amount agreed upon (over the phone). This is for my small business. I am a single mother and very small business owner. When I spoke to customer service they told me if I don't like it they will bey happy to disconnect my service and charge a big fee to do so.
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (2)lynette
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
I don't have an answer, I'm asking the question. I don't know how to use this web site.
Lu Ann Trevino
This attorney is licensed in Texas.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
File a complaint with the Public Utility Commission
Back to Search Results
Next question: divorce/childsupport Previous question: Husband seeking full custody of his son, ex-wife lives in another state. |