CPS report

Asked over 2 years ago - New York, NY

is there a way to obtain child protective services investigation report.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Anne Peyton Bryant

    Pro

    Contributor Level 8

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . Subpoena.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

24,123 answers this week

3,194 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

24,123 answers this week

3,194 attorneys answering