Expert Advice When You Need It Most
Is it legal/right for a manager/owner speak and ask questions to his employees of sex, religion and politics? Ask his employees of their personal beliefs of them and judge them for it.
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Great Bend, KS - almost 3 years ago.
Tags: Discrimination Employment Employment Discrimination
0
Lawyer answers:
Asked by a user in Virginia - almost 3 years ago.
Asked by a user in Marion, IN - over 2 years ago.
Asked by a user in Ohio - over 2 years ago.
Asked by a user in Rochester, NY - 10 months ago.
Asked by a user in Seattle, WA - over 3 years ago.